Registration for 2020 - 21 is now Open  

Hall of Fame


Calendar of Events
November - 2019
December - 2019
January - 2019

INTERSCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2018 - 2019

Date Name Of The School Name of the Event Name of The Winner GRADE Result
6/23/2018 Jain Heritage Math Workshop Arpita B. (Teacher)
27th,28th,29th June2018 DPS NORTH DMUN Premankur C. 10th Commendable Delegates
Priyanka G. 10th Honourable Delegate
Mihir 9th Honourable Delegate
Varsha Spl. Mention
Spurthi Spl. Mention
7/27/2018 Regency School Spell Buzz Shravya K. 10th First Prize
Nishanth Reddy 6th Second Prize
2nd, 3rd, 4th Aug2018 Sophia Highschool Sophia MUN Mihir 9th Third place Commendable Delegates
8th to 11th Aug 2018 DPS NORTH Impression SIGMA
Jiff (JAM) Shreesena N 5th First
Treasure Hunt Abhiram A. P. 5th Second
Kaashvi Rohith K. 5th
Rohit Gopalkaje 5th
Pranav Shagrithaya 5th
Chaithra Y. 5th
Aayush Gowda 5th
Code 2 Win Darshan Suprathik G 4th Second
Aryan Rao 4th
Rehan Khan 5th
Aditya Vasistasss 5th
Geometric Hunting Puzzle Dhanush B Kashyap 3rd Second
Indrajith K J 3rd
Sahana Venkatraghavan 4th
Dev M Anil 4th
9 in a Line - Sudoku Arya Naveen 2nd Second
Creating Tessellations Ahana Bhat 4th Third
Tickle Your Brain Dhruv Malik 4th First
X Press Dance K Parikshith Ganapathy 2nd Third
Abhinav S 2nd
Chirag B 2nd
Diya K 2nd
Samarth Alabur 2nd
Comic Making Sai Prapti Joshi 7th Second
Singing - Solo Bidushi Sarangi 8th Second
Quiz Sandhya Reddy 9th First
Premankur Chakraborty 10th
Jayakar Reddy 12th
Siddharth Patra 12th
Treasure Hunt Nupur Ajith Kale 9th Second
Saiharan Rajkumar 10th
Gaurav Murali 9th
Anubhuti K 11th
Dhruv Sharma 11th
Sudoku Priyanka Gopalkaje 10th First
Vibhu Bhargava 9th
Shandili Vajpai 11th
Debate Mihir U Yedur 9th First
Apoorv Tandon 9th
18th Aug 2018 PES Ameteura Scientist
Inquisitor Trials Premankur 10th First
Priyanka 10th
Treasure Hunt Samrit 10th Third
Shravya 10th
3rd Nov. 2018 Nagarjuna PU College Chaitanya Tharanga Apurv Tondon 9th First & Cash Prize of 10000/-
Interschool Science Exhibition Mihir U. Yedur 9th
Gaurav Murali 9th
Gautam Shenoy 9th
24th & 25th Nov. 2018 Infosys Campus Episteme Renesh 11th First
Robotics Saiharan 10th
Premankur 10th
Sneha 10th
Aayush 9th
Dhruv 9th
Apurv 9th
Mihir 9th
Gautam 9th
Siddhant 11th
Yashasy 10th
Pratik 10th
30th Nov. 2018 Sheshdripuram Public School Bhagavd Geethe Vijot V. 9th Second
Bhakti Geethe Dyuthi P. Naick 8th First
Aishwarya J A 8th
Janpadh Geethe Samhitha S. 8th First
Janpadh Geethe 10th
29th 30th & 1st Dec 2019 Dayanand Sagar Interschool Science Exhibition Apurv 9th Team Second
Gaurav
Geethesh
Tarun
Arathi 9th Team Third
Nupur
Sandhya
Arnish 11th Team Third
Divit
Siddhant
Surya
Prapti 11th Team First
Abha
Saniya
Renesh
Samrit 10th team Second
Niroop
Abhinav
Saiharan
Sohani 9th team Second
Vibhu
Thomas Samuel
Amal
Thanmaya
Akshay 11th Team First
Aditi
Anubhuti
Dhruv
Raunak
shandili 11th First
Spoorthi 11th Second
Mehul 11th Third



Contact Us

NPS Yelahanka

22/B - 1, Sector B
Yelahanka New Town
Bangalore - 560 064

Phone  :   +91 80 2846 2222
Email :   info@npsyelahanka.com

mindworks