Registration for 2019 - 20 is now Open  

Hall of Fame


Calendar of Events
October - 2018
November - 2018
December - 2018

Inter-School Competitions

Our Students, brought laurels to our school by bagging lots of prizes in various inter-school competitions

Jain Heritage School, Kempapura 3-07-2017, 14-07-2017 & 15-07-2017

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Priyanka Gopalkaje 9 JMUN (SYRIA) Special Mention
2 Shandili Vajpai 10 Special Mention
3 Premankur Chakraborty 9 Commendable Delegate


27-07-2017 to 29-07-2017

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Priyanka Gopalkaje 9 SGMUN Commendable Delegate (uk Ode)
2 Mihir U Yedur 8 Honourable Delegate (mexico Disec) best Position Paper
3 Shandili Bajpai 10 Commendable Delegate(uk Eco Soc)
4 G Subramanian 10 Special Mention- Germany (eco Soc)
5 Samrit Sameep Kunji 9 Best First Time Munner


Regency School - 22-07-2017

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Kalachaveedu Sravya 9 Spell Buzz Secured 3rd Position
2 Adityatej Ghosh 8
Senior
-
3 Sana Sood 6 Secured 1st Position
4 Guahan Balaji 7 Secured 3rd Position


Delhi Public School, North - Impressions - Solidarita - 28-07-2017

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Brundha Nandkumar 12 Shotput Secured 3rd Position
2 Sheshadri S Temkur 11 Swimming Secured 3rd Position

Delhi Public School, North - 02-08-2016 & 03-08-2016

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Prajwal Tiwari 7 Tennis Secured 1st Postion
2 Atul Somayya 11 Stand Up Comedy 1st Prize
3 Asmita Mukerjee 8 Short Story Writing 3rd Prize
4 Dyuti Naick 7 Bhagavad Gita Chanting 1st Prize
5 Renesh Rajendran 10 Comic Strip 1st Prize
6 Sanjana R
7 Sukrutha P N
8 Progya Chakraborty
9 Sanskriti Sharma
10 Ishika Jagnnath 7 Blushing Canvas 2nd Prize
11 Sohni Das
12 Prabhroop Kaur
13 Samhithaa S 7 Rangoli 3rd Prize
14 Sucheta R Shinganmekki 7
15 Bhargav Patel 8
16 Sanjana D Vishwanath 7
17 Disha R Gowda 8
18 Jessica Jittu 8 Mad - Ad 1st Prize
19 Apoorv Tandon 8
20 Asmita Mukerjee 8
21 Revathi S 8
22 Dweep Joshipura 7

Vidyashilp-Academy - Shilp Spardha 17-08-2017

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Shashank Pai B 6 Hindi Elocution 2nd Prize
2 Pratha Kadakol 6
3 Shravya R S 6 Kannada Elocution 2nd Prize
4 Sumana H 6
5 Angela Elsa Jonie 7 French-poster Making 2nd Prize
6 Avantika Shyam 7
7 Aditya Tej Ghosh 8 French Elocution 1st Prize
8 Anagha Vasista 8 2nd Prize

PESIT - Amateur Scientists - 19-08-2017

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Noel Johnson 12 Code Wars 1st Prize
2 Naga Likith. S 12
3 Sahasraditya Thyadi 12


Contact Us

NPS Yelahanka

22/B - 1, Sector B
Yelahanka New Town
Bangalore - 560 064

Phone  :   +91 80 2846 2222
Email :   info@npsyelahanka.com

mindworks