Hall of Fame


Calendar of Events
February - 2018
March - 2018

Inter School Competition Conducted by HMR International School : 03-11-2016 & 04-11-2016

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 K Anubuthi IX A Foot Ball
Girls-Winners
2 Polamreddy Neha IX A
3 Tejashree P Chaudhari IX A
4 Vishakha Hedge IX A
5 Nityashree R K V IX A
6 Nidhi Ravishankar Jois IX B
7 Prerana Bharati IX B
8 Progya Chakraborty IX B
9 Sukruta Prakash Midigeshi IX B
10 Sanjana R IX B
1 Esha Sunil Bharadwaj IX A Foot Ball
Boys-Runner up
2 Harshavardhan D P IX A
3 V Surya Tejas IX A
4 Aarav Babu IX B
5 Saurabh Basak IX B
6 Siddhant Verma IX B
7 Dhruv Sharma IX A
8 Abhinnya Roshan IX B

Inter School Competition Conducted by DPS Banglore North : 09-08-2016 & 10-08-2016

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Reuben Philip Roy XII ASYMPTOTIA (THEATRE)
I Prize
2 Gauri Varma XI
3 Aayush C Palli IX B
4 Dhruthi Suresh XII
5 Mihir Pankaj Kulkarni X
6 Shreya Bharpilania XI
7 Arivudainangai K XII
8 ROSHNI.R XI
9 NAGA LIKHITH.S XI
10 Shraddha Kulkarni X

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 NEHA B XII NERDISSENCE - FASHION SHOW SENIOR III PRIZE
2 TANUSH.N XII
3 Shruthi K Raju XII
4 Prerna Waran XII
5 Harini Sudhakar XII

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 SIDDHARTH N X YOGA Boys: I Prize Siddharth N
2 Lekshmi Nair I X
3 SHREYA.H.R X
4 Shaandili Vajpai IX A
5 Ruthu V Rao X

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 PRIYANKA.V XII CLARION -DEBATE II PRIZE

National Level Competition Conducted by PESIT : 20-08-2016

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
Algorithm
1 Arivudainangai K XII Pesit Amateur Scientist
I Prize
Code War
1 Archana J XI Pesit Amateur Scientist
Selected For Final Round
2 Sneha Suresh XII
3 Shruthi K Raju XII
4 Prithvi Manoj Krishna XII
5 Minto Tom XII
6 Tanush N XII
Ideathon
1 Vineeth V Rao IX A
2 Vishakha Hedge IX A
3 K Anubuthi IX A
The Inquisitors' Trials
1 Shraddha Kulkarni X
2 Shaandili Vajpai IX A

Inter School Competition Conducted by Sindhi School,Hebbal : 30-08-2016 & 31-08-2016

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Samaara Muthanna V B COMBATWIST WORK DANCE
1 PRIZE
2 DARSHANA.S V A
3 Samhithaa S VI B
4 Sucheta R Shinganmakki VI B
5 Avanthika Shyam VI A
6 BHARGAV VII A
7 Ashmit Shukla VI B
8 Apoorv Tandon VII B
9 Mihir.U.Yedur VII A
10 Vibhu Bhargava VII B
11 Sandhya Reddy VII A

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 REVATHI.S VII B ROLE PLAY
II PRIZE

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 SOHINI DAS VII A JEWELRY MAKING
III PRIZE
2 ISHIKA JAGANNATH VII A

Inter School Competition Conducted by VIDYA NIKETAN, KEMPAPURA

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Eshan Ramesh VIII A SYRIA
Commendable for Delegate for Sneha Suresh

Special Mention Priyanka V
Hrishita B
2 Progya Chakraborty XI B
3 SIDDHARTH.N X
4 Sneha Suresh XII
5 Gauri Varma XII
6 PRIYANKA.V XII

Inter School Competition Conducted by Regency School : 3-09-2016

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 SIDDHARTH SINGH V B SPELL BUZZ
II PRIZE
SIDDHARTH S

III PRIZE
KAVINI S
2 TUSHAR.V VI A
3 Jessica Jittu VII B
4 Kavini Saravanan VIII A
5 Nidhi Ravishankar Jois XI B
6 Abha Nair XI B


Contact Us

NPS Yelahanka

22/B - 1, Sector B
Yelahanka New Town
Bangalore - 560 064

Phone  :   +91 80 2846 2222
Email :   info@npsyelahanka.com

mindworks