Hall of Fame


Calendar of Events
February - 2018
March - 2018

Inter School Competition Conducted by Legacy School : 17-10-2015

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Prerna Waran 11 Shoe Art 1st
2 Karthigaiveni G 10
3 Mimansa Verma 10
Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Shruthi K Raju 11 Mobile Cover Design 1st
2 Gowri Nair 11

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Anirudh R 9 Book cover design 3rd
2 Ashish Kumar P 9
3 J. Prathana 9
4 Hrishitha B 9
Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Swaroop A Nambiar 10 Sketch Swap 3rd
2 Arivudainagai K 11
3 Minto Tom 11
4 Mihir Pankaj Kulkarni 9

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Hrushika Sana 10 T Shirt Art 3rd
2 Ashrita Arun Jannu 10

BMUN [Vidya Niketan]
Best Country small delegate for Srilanka - NPS Yelahanka

Sl. No. Names Class Event Participated in
1 Sneha Suresh 11 Best Commendable position paper of Syria
2 Sneha Suresh 11 Best honorable delegate of Syria
3 Priyanka V 11 Best Commendable Delegate of Indonesia
4 Avva Sai Pranav 10 Best honorable delegate of Srilanka
5 Shraddha Kulkarni 9 Best Commendable Delegate of Srilanka
6 Hrishitha Bapuram 9 Best pre-summit report [IPC] press

Vishwa Vidyapeeth [27-06-15]

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Malavika D 7 B Poster making with Caption 1st Place
2 Maitri C 7 A
3 Progya C 8 Power Point Presentation 2nd Place
4 Sukrutha
Divya Keerthi
8 Flower Decoration 2nd Place
5 Gaurav M 6 Comic Strip Making 3rd Place
6 Geeticka Gowda 8 Card Decoration 3rd Place
7 Sharadhi
Sai Abhiram
5 Collage Making 3rd Place

Sindhi School Competitions [Inter School Sammilan] [4-7-2015]

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Ashrita A J 10 Dance Competition
[Taal se Taal mila]
1st Place
2 Hrushika Sana 10
3 Mimansa Verma 10
4 Akansha Sharma 9
5 Gaurav M 9
6 Ruthu V Rao 9
7 Shraddha Kulkarni 9
8 Abha Nair 8
9 Anubhuthi K 8
10 Prerana Bharathi 8
11 Rithika Rajesh 8
12 Sakshi Sharma 8

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Hima V 10 Kannada Drama 2nd Prize
2 Indu D P 10
3 Ramya U Kashyap 10
4 Sathwik J R 10
5 Shishir Chandra 10
6 Suraj Kaveriappa 10
7 Amogh Yadwad 9
8 Siddharth N 9
9 Surya Tejas V 8

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Position Secured
1 Rahul Mukherjee 7 Role Play [Ek Mulaakat] 3rd Prize

Munners - Shishu Griha MUN
Conducted on 23-07-2015, 24-07-2015 and 25-07-2015

Sl. No. Names Prizes
1 Sneha Suresh Special Mention - CEB Syria
2 Priyanka V Honorable Position paper
3 Sathwik J R Special Mention and best Dressed
4 Anirudh G Aditya Special Mention Ecosoc
5 Saharataditya Commendable delegate
6 Avva Sai Pranav Commendable delegate - Specpol Srilanka
7 Hrishita B Press Pre Summit report - Japan
8 Progya C Best Position Paper
9 shaandili Vajpai Verbal Commendation

Sl. No. Names Class & Section Event Participated in Recognitions
1 Sathwik J R X S MUN 2015- 2016
[Sophia School]
Position Paper
2 Sneha Suresh XI Special Mention
3 Priyanka V XI Special Mention
4 Anirudh G Aditya X Taekwondo
CM's award to promote development of the youth
Cash prize of One lakh Rupees
5 Ashrita Jannu X Pottery making Cash Prize


Contact Us

NPS Yelahanka

22/B - 1, Sector B
Yelahanka New Town
Bangalore - 560 064

Phone  :   +91 80 2846 2222
Email :   info@npsyelahanka.com

mindworks